152 players have been signed up for this competition as of 1:04 PM Friday 29th March
John Adam (Abbeydale) |
David N Appleyard (Howley Hall Golf Club) |
Stephen Ball (Howley Hall Golf Club) |
Mark Banyard (Oulton Hall) |
Chris Bell (Pontefract & District Golf Club) |
Steve Bell (Pontefract & District Golf Club) |
Richard Benson (West End Golf Club (Halifax)) |
P Blackburn (Howley Hall Golf Club) |
Roy Blunt (Hickleton Golf Club) |
G Bream (Howley Hall Golf Club) |
Graham Brewer (Oakdale Golf Club) |
Simon Brierley (Crosland Heath Golf Club) |
Steven Britton (Hickleton Golf Club) |
Tim Brook (Huddersfield Golf Club) |
Lesley Brosnan (Lees Hall) |
Steve Brosnan (Abbeydale) |
Katie Bruce (Abbeydale) |
Peter Bruce (Abbeydale) |
Markham Bullard (Bury) |
Gary Camplin () |
Paul Carthy (Concord Park) |
T Casey (Bury Golf Club) |
G Cheetham (Howley Hall Golf Club) |
Giles Clegg (Rudding Park) |
Daniel Connor (Waterfront) |
Tom Cook (Houldsworth) |
Scott Copeland (Waterton Park Golf Club) |
David Counsell (Denton Golf Club) |
D Coward (Sandhill) |
Steve Coward (Normanton Golf Club) |
Mike Crawford (Lightcliffe) |
Lewis Dickson (Oulton Hall) |
Peter Dobson (Waterfront) |
Lee Dyson (Barnsley) |
Roy Dyson (Barnsley) |
Richard Ellis (Waterfront) |
Kevin Emsley (Headingley Golf Club) |
Kevin Evans (15.2) |
Gordon Fawcett (Low Laithes Golf Club) |
Andrew 'Scoop' Ferguson (Waterfront) |
Craig Forsyth (Manchester) |
Pauline Galbraith (Abbeydale) |
ROLAND GALBRAITH (Abbeydale) |
Steven Gavin (13.8) |
Richard Gibson (Waterfront) |
Adam Gill (Barnsley) |
Darren Gill (Barnsley) |
Kevin Gill (Barnsley) |
John Greenhalgh (Willow Valley Golf) |
David Gregory (Abbeydale) |
JANET GREGORY (Abbeydale) |
Cian Guest (Waterfront) |
Mark Guest (Waterfront) |
Andrew Haley (15.8) |
Andrew Hall (Waterfront) |
David Tee Hanby (Normanton Golf Club) |
A E Hargreaves (South Leeds Golf Club) |
Chris Harper (Wath Golf Club) |
K Harter (Wakefield (City of)) |
Joan Hatch (Abbeydale) |
Mike Hatch (Abbeydale) |
Barry Hewitt (14.3) |
John Hewitt (Hickleton Golf Club) |
Andrew Hirst (Bury) |
Christopher Hoesli (West End Golf Club (Halifax)) |
Christopher Holder (Barnsley) |
M Holdsworth (Lightcliffe) |
Frankie Houlgate (Waterfront) |
Simon Howard (Willow Valley Golf) |
John Howell (26.4) |
John Hyde (14.1) |
David James (Hickleton Golf Club) |
Ian James (Waterfront) |
Dave Jolley (Harwood Golf Club) |
J Jordison (Brough Golf Club) |
J R Jordison (Brough Golf Club) |
Alan Kay (Bury) |
Declan Keogh (West End Golf Club (Halifax)) |
Nathan Knowles (Rotherham Golf Club) |
Robert Lake (Concord Park) |
J Land (Howley Hall Golf Club) |
M Leatham (Oulton Hall) |
Chris Lennox (Waterfront) |
David Levitt (Scarcroft Golf Club) |
Maxine Leyland (Bacup) |
Michael Leyland (Bacup) |
Pamela Little (Abbeydale) |
Craig Liversidge (Scarcroft Golf Club) |
David Liversidge (Scarcroft Golf Club) |
Bob MacDonald (Pontefract & District Golf Club) |
A Mansaf (Bradley Park) |
Janie Manuel (Abbeydale) |
Richard Manuel (Abbeydale) |
Gregory Matthews (West End Golf Club (Halifax)) |
Daniel McCormack (13.1) |
D McDermott (Denton) |
Wayne Mitchell (Oulton Hall) |
Jacob Moss (Normanton Golf Club) |
Simon Moss (Normanton Golf Club) |
William Munro (Wakefield (City of)) |
Dave Myers (Darrington) |
D Oates (Howley Hall Golf Club) |
Jonathan Oxley (Rudding Park) |
Nigel David Parker (Scarcroft Golf Club) |
C Passmore (Howley Hall Golf Club) |
Chris Pennington (Oulton Hall) |
Stuart Pook (16.9) |
D Price (South Leeds Golf Club) |
Glynn Prosser (Waterfront) |
Paul Pybus (Hickleton Golf Club) |
Lee Ravenscroft (Waterfront) |
Chris Reynolds (Low Laithes Golf Club) |
E Riley (Bradley Park) |
T Riley (Bradley Park) |
Ryan Robinson (Concord Park) |
S Rome (West End Golf Club (Halifax)) |
Colin Ross (Pontefract & District Golf Club) |
P Rudkin (Houldsworth) |
Nathan Sampson (Moor Allerton) |
Mark Sanderson (Wath Golf Club) |
Nicholas Sanderson (West End Golf Club (Halifax)) |
Katrina Scatchard (21.9) |
Gordon Simmonite (Abbeydale) |
Lorraine Simmonite (Abbeydale) |
Scott Smith (Willow Valley Golf) |
David Stevenson (Wakefield (City of)) |
John Stirling (Normanton Golf Club) |
Stuart Stirling (Normanton Golf Club) |
G Storr (Sandhill) |
B Taylor (Stand Golf Club) |
J Thirkettle (Brough Golf Club) |
M C Thirkettle (Brough Golf Club) |
Jonathan Thompson (Concord Park) |
Andrew Todd (8.2) |
L Tomlinson (Halifax) |
S Tomlinson (Howley Hall Golf Club) |
S J Turner (Bradley Park) |
Liam Tyrer (Moor Allerton) |
Nick Wain (Hickleton Golf Club) |
Paul Waite (Waterfront) |
P A Warwick (Crosland Heath Golf Club) |
Alena Whitehead (Halifax) |
Chris Whitehead (Halifax) |
Paul Wilcock (Bury) |
Mac Wilde (Waterfront) |
Lee Willetts (Hickleton Golf Club) |
P J Wilson (Selby) |
Angela Woodhead (15.3) |
David Woodhead (Wath Golf Club) |
Dave Woodward (Hickleton Golf Club) |
David Wright () |
Keith Wright (Oulton Hall) |
Back to 2019 Early Spring Open Am-Am(Ladies,Gents or Mixed teams)