104 players have been signed up for this competition as of 6:50 PM Thursday 16th May
Graham Abbey (Branshaw) |
Duncan Bairstow (Branshaw) |
Philip Barr (Barnsley) |
Gail Batham (Phoenix) |
Robert Batham (Phoenix) |
Andy Beardsley (Tapton Park) |
John Bedford (18.5) |
David Bevan (Waterton Park) |
Ian M Black (Fleetwood) |
Michelle Black (Fleetwood) |
Craig Bond (Barnsley) |
Jennifer Brennan (Wheatley Golf Club) |
Stephen Brennan (Wheatley Golf Club) |
Dean Brewin (Tapton Park) |
Mark Bridgman (Beauchief Golf Club) |
Paul Brookes (Styrrup Hall) |
Lisa J Chrimes (Rochdale) |
Michael Christo Chrimes (Mottram Hall) |
Stace Coates (Waterfront) |
Daniel Connor (Waterfront) |
Barry Cook (Wakefield (City of)) |
Lee Cooper (Barnsley) |
Richard Cramp (Tapton Park) |
Gary Crookes (Beauchief Golf Club) |
John Crosse (Woolley Park Golf Club) |
Michael Darby (Barnsley) |
Nick Dickson (Silkstone) |
Phil Dooley (Hillsborough) |
Marc Erentz (Waterton Park) |
Malcolm Fell (Styrrup Hall) |
Jordan Fisher (Barnsley) |
Stephen Freer (Waterton Park) |
Peter Frith (Styrrup Hall) |
Steve Frost (Waterton Park) |
Matt Gibson (Hillsborough) |
Duncan Gibson-Ford (Woolley Park Golf Club) |
Mark Guest (Waterfront) |
Russell Haigh (Woolley Park Golf Club) |
Andrew Hallsworth (Barnsley) |
Stephen Hayes (Styrrup Hall) |
Jason Hibbert (Woolley Park Golf Club) |
Paul Hollindrake (Branshaw) |
Terry S. Hollindrake (Branshaw) |
Darren Hornshaw (Barnsley) |
Jack Howarth (Barnsley) |
John Kidger (Tapton Park) |
Robin Lang (Woolley Park Golf Club) |
Matthew Ledger (Barnsley) |
Graham Lee (Tapton Park) |
Stephen Lee (Dore & Totley Golf Club) |
Wah Lee (Waterton Park) |
David Leishman (Waterton Park) |
Phil Macer (Wetherby) |
Joe Malik (Waterton Park) |
Ozzie Malik (Waterton Park) |
John Markey (Wombwell Hillies Golf Club) |
Alan Mcloughlin (Waterton Park) |
Darren Mcloughlin (Waterton Park) |
Julian Mills (Waterton Park) |
Michael Monaghan (Waterton Park) |
Dave Myers (Darrington) |
David Newton (Barnsley) |
Richard Nicol (Wetherby) |
Jonathan Nixson (Silkstone) |
David O'Brien (Woolley Park Golf Club) |
Kevin Palmer (Waterton Park) |
John Pearson (Tapton Park) |
Andrew Porter (Tapton Park) |
Matthew Potts (Barnsley) |
Craig Powers (Barnsley) |
Paul Prior (Dore & Totley Golf Club) |
Gary Proudley (24.0) |
Mark Proudley (6.8) |
Lee Ravenscroft (Waterfront) |
Tim Rawson (Barnsley) |
Dean Renshaw (Barnsley) |
Michael Roebuck (Beauchief Golf Club) |
Andy Royle-Evatt (Waterton Park) |
Mick Shaw (Tapton Park) |
Thomas Shippen (Normanton Golf Club) |
Craig Silkstone (Wetherby) |
Mike Silkstone (Wetherby) |
Anthony Simon (Barnsley) |
Chris Sims (Tapton Park) |
Roy Stephenson (Wakefield (City of)) |
Nigel Stirland (Tapton Park) |
Stuart Stirling (Normanton Golf Club) |
Mel Suffield (Wakefield (City of)) |
Christine Sutcliffe (7.4) |
Eddy Tarn (Phoenix) |
Julie Tarn (Phoenix) |
David Tilbrook (College Pines) |
Neil Tilbrook (College Pines) |
Mark Vardy (Dore & Totley Golf Club) |
Gary Varley (Normanton Golf Club) |
Roy Watson (Wakefield (City of)) |
Pete Wigfield (Tapton Park) |
Daniel Wilson (Waterton Park) |
Stephen Winfield (Hillsborough) |
Michael Woodburn (Normanton Golf Club) |
Eamon Woodhouse (Tapton Park) |
Daniel Wright (Barnsley) |
Michael Wright (Hillsborough) |
Graham Young (Barnsley) |
Back to 2024 Rescheduled Early Spring Open Am-Am(Ladies,Gents or Mixed teams)