(90% handicap allowance)
Team | Result | |
1st | Christine Ivel (12), Nicholas Ivel (12), Thomas George Snr (14) & June George (22) | 87 |
2nd | DAVID CLARK (12), Mitchell Sharpe (6), A Lomas (14) & Pippa Sutherland (21) | 86 |
3rd | Brian Milnes (14), Linda Milnes (18), Ken Beck (19) & Linda Beddows (22) | 84 |
4th | Joan Charnley-Brown (24), Dorothy Riley (22), Zaffar Ahmed (11) & Andrew Charnley (11) | 83 |
5th | Pauline Padden (22), D E Hymas (15), Zandra Hymas (23) & Alan Padden (11) | 83 |
6th | Leisa Waller (24), Roger Waller (19), Paul Plant (13) & Amanda Plant (30) | 83 |
7th | David Palmer (10), G Palmer (8), M Wolstenholme (18) & C Palmer (13) | 82 |
8th | Stuart Eastwood (15), Ray Peel (19), Sandra Eastwood (24) & Elaine PEEL (32) | 82 |
9th | Steven Leeming (14), Wendy Leeming (20), Julie stead (16) & William R Smith (5) | 81 |
10th | David Benson (23), Carole Benson (27), Frank Brammah (17) & K Brammah (17) | 81 |
11th | James P Pickersgill (13), Cynthia Pickersgill (17), J. Swinbourne (18) & John A Swinbourne (17) | 81 |
12th | Colin Duckels (13), Janet Duckels (15), Kev Crellin (14) & Doreen Crellin (21) | 81 |
13th | Alistair Meakin (14), Jackie Meakin (13), Lorraine Eagle (17) & Martin Eagle (6) | 81 |
14th | Maurice Ludwell (14), Mike Vasey (18), Chantelle Shaw (5) & Julie Ludwell (11) | 80 |
15th | Mark Proudley (11), John Howell (18), G Milner (18) & V Wistow (27) | 80 |
16th | John Heseltine (12), Eleanor Heseltine (32), Elaine Newton (30) & Peter Noble (14) | 79 |
17th | David James (7), Mick Hodgson (19), Jean Spring (18) & Diane Hodgson (18) | 78 |
18th | Terry Snow (25), Sue Snow (19), Bryan Cooper (12) & Jen Cooper (23) | 78 |
19th | Barry Lamport (19), Gillian Lamport (23), Warren Foster (10) & Margaret Foster (21) | 78 |
20th | T Wilkinson (12), B Wilkinson (16), J Page (16) & J D Page (12) | 76 |
21st | K Mitchell (9), Sue Watkins (19), Howard Watkins (19) & Gill Dawson (17) | 76 |
22nd | Ian Brayshaw (23), Gail Brayshaw (21), Tim Cartwright (5) & Susan Cartwright (23) | 76 |
23rd | Ian McDowall (14), Linda McDowall (16), Martin Gobbi (11) & Margaret Gobbi (22) | 76 |
24th | D Bryce (7), R F Watson (12), O ELLERINGTON (10) & L WATSON (14) | 75 |
25th | Roger Chester (13), Mary Chester (16), N C Muir (19) & Heather Muir (10) | 75 |
26th | Nigel Hilton (8), Helen Hilton (19), A. Crawford (15) & E Crawford (30) | 75 |
27th | Andrew Frosdick (20), A Frosdick (29), Anne Bridges (15) & Paul Bridges (13) | 75 |
28th | John Simmons (15), Diane Gray (25), Peter Gray (17) & Sheila Allen (22) | 74 |
29th | Jane Hargreaves (14), Sandra Pearson (20), J R Borman (16) & N Webster (13) | 74 |
30th | Paul Turner (14), Michael Mullins (15), Linda Mullins (23) & Lorna Turner (23) | 74 |
31st | David Ineson (9), Margaret Ineson (22), Linda Welsh (13) & Thomas Ineson (14) | 73 |
32nd | Ian Morris (7), Pauline Ann Morris (13), Denis Thompson (8) & Kate Thompson (20) | 73 |
33rd | Kathryn Hetherington (18), June Highley (9), Gary Hetherington (20) & F I Highley (11) | 72 |
34th | Barry Knight (23), Lesley Knight (20), Michael Bonnington (14) & M Bonnington (25) | 72 |
35th | Maurice Barnes (14), Margaret Barnes (17), Alan Kitts (12) & Nikki Kitts (13) | 71 |
36th | Martin J Guest (25), Sarah Guest (26), Terry Charlesworth (14) & Hilary Charlesworth (23) | 70 |
37th | James Green (8), A Green (23), Keith Oxley (24) & M OXLEY (22) | 68 |
38th | Michelle Jepson (15), John Jepson (8), Tracey Jones (17) & Peter Jones (12) | 67 |
39th | T W Wright (16), E.m. Wright (14), J L Hesling (23) & A Hesling (17) | 66 |