More

Wakefield Golf Club

Latest News:

Julie Wheeldon England selection

Wednesday 25th September 2019

Julie Wheeldon selected again to play for England Ladies Senior Team
Read More...

Julie Wheeldon selected for England

Sunday 18th August 2019

Julie Wheeldon selected for England Senior Ladies Team
Read More...

Dan Bradury regional Open news

Thursday 27th June 2019

Dan Bradbury qualifies in regional Open qualifying to move on to last qualifying event
Read More...

Julie Wheeldon comes 3rd in ESSP Championship

Monday 24th June 2019

Ladies success in 2019 English Senior Stroke Play Championships
Read More...

2018 Bank Holiday Mixed Open Am-Am

Monday 27th August 2018, Yellow & Red Tees, Standard

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st Sue Holdsworth (14), Mike Holdsworth (11), Gordon Fawcett (8) & Jane Fawcett (12) 86
2nd Terry Snow (25), Sue Snow (18), Kevin Reid (20) & Sue Reid (32) 85
3rd N Hilton (8), Helen Hilton (18), A. Crawford (14) & E Crawford (30) 83
4th David Howson (7), Judith Howson (15), Peter Bentley (14) & Jean Thornton (13) 83
5th Michael Bell (5), Diana Bell (26), Mark Whelan (9) & Jane Tingle (23) 83
6th Maurice Ludwell (12), Chantelle Shaw (5), Julie Ludwell (12) & Jason Shaw (5) 82
7th Roger Mitchell (10), Adele Mitchell (11), David Muhley (9) & Mary Muhley (13) 82
8th Chris White (14), Jane White (11), Graham Mirfin (9) & Laurel Sutcliffe (18) 80
9th Andrew Charnley (7), Joan Charnley-Brown (24), Dot Riley (21) & Zaffar Ahmed (11) 80
10th Ian Morris (8), Pauline Morris (14), Denis Thompson (10) & Kate Thompson (21) 80
11th Alistair J Meakin (14), Jackie Meakin (13), Martin Eagle (6) & Lorraine Eagle (16) 79
12th John Broadbent (13), Ros O'Connor (32), Chris Whitehead (6) & Alena Whitehead (26) 79
13th Jim Shaw (14), Carol Shaw (22), Mike Mayman (9) & Susan Mayman (12) 78
14th Roger Chester (11), Mary Chester (15), N C Muir (19) & Heather Muir (11) 78
15th Colin Roe (13), Helen Roe (14), Phil Smith (14) & Sue Smith (6) 78
16th Karen Roche (16), M Earnshaw (18), Val Marshall (17) & D Marshall (12) 77
17th Kath Hetherington (18), June Highley (10), Gary Hetherington (21) & F I Highley (10) 77
18th Bernie Babington (10), Bernie Babington (6), Brenda Bell (11) & K Bell (11) 77
19th John Simmons (14), Diane Gray (26), Peter Gray (17) & Sheila Allen (22) 76
20th R K Newton (7), Sarah Newton (6), Graham John Dewe (7) & Denise Dewe (13) 76
21st Alan Padden (12), Pauline Padden (22), D E Hymas (16) & Zandra Hymas (20) 76
22nd Paul Turner (14), Mick Mullins (15), Linda Mullins (25) & Lorna Turner (22) 76
23rd Alan Walton (5), Gail Walton (11), Tom Bell (7) & Carol Bell (14) 74
24th Aileen Stockton (20), F G Stockton (12), Mary Burdekin (14) & John Priestman (7) 74
25th Jim Cropper (12), Judy Cropper (12), Graham Holden (9) & Sue Holden (5) 73
26th Stuart Eastwood (15), Ray Peel (20), Sandra Eastwood (26) & Elaine Peel (32) 72
27th M J Guest (25), Sarah Guest (27), Richard Evans (18) & Gilly Evans (26) 71
28th Robert Ward (8), Tracey Ward (14), Sheila Brookes (26) & G D Brookes (14) 71
29th Amanda Atkinson (23), Ronald Atkinson (5), Kieran Fogarty (10) & Jane Platts (32) 69
30th T Wilkinson (14), B Wilkinson (16), J Page (16) & J D Page (14) 68
31st Barry Knight (24), Lesley Knight (22), Michael Bonnington (15) & M Bonnington (25) 68
32nd David Ineson (8), Margaret Ineson (21), Ian B Welsh (5) & Linda Welsh (14) 67
33rd James P Pickersgill (12), Cynthia Pickersgill (14), J. Swinbourne (18) & John A Swinbourne (19) 65
34th Brian Milnes (15), Linda Milnes (19), Linda Beddows (20) & Ken Beck (19) 65
35th Barry Lamport (20), Gillian Lamport (23), Warren Foster (10) & Margaret Foster (21) 61


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.