More

Wakefield Golf Club

Latest News:

Julie Wheeldon England selection

Wednesday 25th September 2019

Julie Wheeldon selected again to play for England Ladies Senior Team
Read More...

Julie Wheeldon selected for England

Sunday 18th August 2019

Julie Wheeldon selected for England Senior Ladies Team
Read More...

Dan Bradury regional Open news

Thursday 27th June 2019

Dan Bradbury qualifies in regional Open qualifying to move on to last qualifying event
Read More...

Julie Wheeldon comes 3rd in ESSP Championship

Monday 24th June 2019

Ladies success in 2019 English Senior Stroke Play Championships
Read More...

2018 Men's Open Am-Am

Sunday 20th May 2018, Yellow Tees, Standard

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st Philip Smallwood (14), Daniel Smallwood (5), Gary Heritage (9) & Howard Gregory (20) 93
2nd Paul Storey (18), Justin Holmes (13), Gary Newsome (23) & David Armstrong (14) 91
3rd John Hyde (10), Steven Gavin (11), Mark Proudley (8) & Max Adams (6) 90
4th Jamie Coote (15), Andrew Hartley (20), Matt Owen (17) & Andrew Williamson (9) 89
5th Robert J Cooper (12), John Prentice (9), Gary Prentice (5) & Dean Stewart (13) 88
6th Nigel David Parker (9), David Levitt (11), Craig Liversidge (14) & David Liversidge (5) 88
7th Michael Beckett (14), Graeme Tosney (13), Darren Kitchen (9) & keith Jaynes (19) 88
8th Harry Allen (21), Kevin Allen (15), Wayne Weatherstone (23) & Nick Orwin (23) 88
9th Paul Curtis (9), Leslie White (18), Joseph Laben (10) & Mick Kiddy (11) 86
10th Bill Finch (12), Darren Shelley (5), Roy Shelley (23) & Andy Shelley (12) 86
11th Neil Roberts (10), Michael Halliday (16), Chris A Chiverton (21) & Robert West (6) 86
12th Gary Fendall (16), S Hathaway (7), W Derbyshire (5) & Michael Gilmore (11) 85
13th Kev Manuel (9), Simon Oldfield (11), Philip M Jones (9) & J L Catton (17) 85
14th Paul Birkett (0), Keith Thompson (4), Mick Huntington (14) & MICHAEL WOOD (11) 85
15th Davy Smith (5), Ray Smith (18), S DUNNICLIFF (1) & I Wailes (12) 82
16th ADAM SHENTON (5), ANDREW BRENT STABLES (12), RYAN HEATHCOTE (3) & Lee Storrar (4) 82
17th Patrick Timlin (2), Allan Heathcote (12), Rob Huntington (10) & STEVEN TRAIN (6) 82
18th John Marsh (14), Mark Solomons (6), Philip Slater (5) & Chris Noble (14) 82
19th Sean S Taylor (9), Luke S Taylor (11), Robert Craven (8) & Leigh Measham (3) 82
20th Paul Philips (12), Graham Rimmington (16), M Benson (19) & S Picking (23) 81
21st Lewis Hopkins (23), Elliott Burniston (21), Liam Tyrer (22) & Dion Walton (4) 78
22nd Daniel Gudgeon (17), Ian Dickson (6), Ian Shillito (24) & P Hopkins (14) 78
23rd C Ward (7), Stephen Wykes (5), Richard Scaife (6) & T Kirk (13) 78
24th Ben Lawton (18), John Mackey (22), Paul Harvey (16) & Terry Finnigan (17) 78
25th A Frosdick (20), E Lockwood (10), B McLean (11) & Nigel Frank Pickstock (16) 78
26th Andrew Todd (6), Kevin Gill (10), Darren Gill (7) & GRANT L. ANDERSON (14) 77
27th John Stead (9), Harvey Thomas (15), Antony Allsopp (3) & Robert Batham (7) 77
28th Simon Witham (14), John Richardson (10), Simon Pratt (10) & Clifford Weatherill (14) 77
29th F C Terry (17), K Horton (13), R Campbell (13) & T Dainty (20) 76
30th Neil Ashley Wyke (1), CONNOR FOSTER (5), Paul Campbell (9) & PHILLIP SCULLY (7) 75
31st David Hayes (15), Rob Thompson (12), A H Wood (17) & D Purser (21) 74
32nd Gordon Ruddock (6), Ray Nunns (12), Russell McGinlay (8) & John McNulty (14) 74
33rd R Simmonds (13), David Halstead (18), S Nunn (14) & Paul Ryalls (15) 73
34th Mark Owers (5), Samuel Owers (11), Clive McGuinness (12) & A Hunton (7) 72
35th Kevin Soar (16), John Selby (13), R Maskery (11) & C Bradbury (7) DQ


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.