More

Wakefield Golf Club

Latest News:

Julie Wheeldon selected for England

Sunday 18th August 2019

Julie Wheeldon selected for England Senior Ladies Team
Read More...

Dan Bradury regional Open news

Thursday 27th June 2019

Dan Bradbury qualifies in regional Open qualifying to move on to last qualifying event
Read More...

Julie Wheeldon comes 3rd in ESSP Championship

Monday 24th June 2019

Ladies success in 2019 English Senior Stroke Play Championships
Read More...

Steve Mason wins YUGC Vets Championship 2019

Wednesday 19th June 2019

Steve Mason wins YUGC Vets Championship 2019
Read More...

2018 Spring Open Am-Am (Rescheduled)

Sunday 17th June 2018, Yellow & Red Tees, Standard

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st Jason Trueman (5), Simon Durkan (16), Tim Burdin (11) & Darren Wilson (6) 97
2nd John MOLLART (5), David Randall (23), Trevor MUSCROFT (11) & Gary Matthewman (9) 95
3rd Gareth Chapman (3), Lee Ravenscroft (8), Mac Wilde (18) & Lawrence Youel (10) 93
4th Glynn Prosser (15), Andrew Hall (12), John Lane (14) & Cian Guest (16) 92
5th Philip Smallwood (13), Howard Gregory (20), Darren Wilson (9) & Gary Gibson (15) 90
6th BEN ROSE (5), Chris Dryden (9), Ricardo Batista (10) & Andy Batty. (15) 90
7th Patrick Timlin (2), Mick Huntington (12), Lee Storrar (4) & P Schulley (7) 90
8th Z Iqbal (10), Ikhlaq Sulaman (14), Sajid Mahmood (8) & Mohammed Hanif (11) 89
9th Julie Castle (26), Andrew Castle (21), Andrew Pullan (5) & Barry Haigh (20) 89
10th Bill Finch (11), Darren Shelley (5), Keith Wright (9) & A Haley (15) 88
11th Mark Griffiths (4), Des Lawson (5), Dean Mountain (8) & Martin Evans (8) 88
12th RYAN HEATHCOTE (3), CONNOR FOSTER (5), MICHAEL WOOD (11) & Alex Gill (5) 88
13th Scott Smith (14), Simon Howard (17), Tim Brook (6) & John Greenhalgh (22) 87
14th John Hyde (10), Mark Proudley (8), John Howell (19) & Christopher Watson (16) 87
15th Andrew Bland (11), Richard W Sands (18), Pav Sharma (16) & Manhar Meyer (10) 86
16th Thomas Worstenholme (17), Malcolm Jagger (14), Andrew Clough (6) & David Tear (10) 85
17th Ray Preston (18), Steven Gavin (11), Trevor Berry (25) & Dave Myers (5) 85
18th Ken Lawrenson (9), Dave Taylor (16), Andrew Pantry (12) & Tony Ward (11) 85
19th Allan Heathcote (12), Rob Huntington (10), Martin Blake (5) & MARTIN FOSTER (9) 85
20th Peter Dobson (18), Mark Guest (17), Daniel Connor (17) & Luca Houlgate (7) 84
21st John Marsh (14), Mark Solomons (6), Steve Bladen (13) & Philip Slater (5) 84
22nd J P Walker (16), M Haigh (14), A Haigh (8) & J D Phillips (14) 84
23rd Adam Shenton (5), Paul Birkett (1), Keith Thompson (4) & ANDREW BRENT STABLES (12) 83
24th R Blunt (17), L Willetts (3), Steven Britton (9) & K Allington (11) 83
25th Peter Jones (12), Chris Harper (9), J Goodridge (14) & David Woodhead (9) 82
26th Scott Copeland (8), DWAINE ARMITAGE (7), Matthew Thompson (7) & Simon Loy (13) 82
27th John Whitehouse (7), Andrew Mountain (5), Tim Howe (5) & Tom Whitehouse (8) 81
28th Tracey Cooper (17), Raymond Withers (20), Paul Flockton (15) & Beverley Flockton (14) 79
29th Richard Ellis (11), Chris Lennox (17), Richard Gibson (13) & Paul Waite (15) 77
30th Afrid Iqbal (11), Aftab Iqbal (10), Guftar Hussain (9) & Abdul Mughal (14) 77
31st David Thomas (17), D Stringer (23), David Stevenson (14) & Roy Watson (14) 77
32nd Andy Hunt (9), Peter Bevils (16), Simon Miller (14) & Philip Wardell (12) 77
33rd Michael Park (6), Shaun Garbutt (7), Ben Morrall (10) & Graham White (18) 72
34th R A Lewis (16), Henry Coles (15), Keith P Watson (6) & Chris Reynolds (14) 64


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.