More

Wakefield Golf Club

Latest News:

Julie Wheeldon selected for England

Sunday 18th August 2019

Julie Wheeldon selected for England Senior Ladies Team
Read More...

Dan Bradury regional Open news

Thursday 27th June 2019

Dan Bradbury qualifies in regional Open qualifying to move on to last qualifying event
Read More...

Julie Wheeldon comes 3rd in ESSP Championship

Monday 24th June 2019

Ladies success in 2019 English Senior Stroke Play Championships
Read More...

Steve Mason wins YUGC Vets Championship 2019

Wednesday 19th June 2019

Steve Mason wins YUGC Vets Championship 2019
Read More...

2018 Rabbit's Open Betterball Stableford (12 to 28 H/C)

Sunday 16th September 2018, Yellow Tees, Standard

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamNett Results
1stD Hardcastle (19) & Andrew Chafen (14) 47
2ndRichard Poynton (13) & Bryan Harvey (14) 46
3rdSteve Coward (13) & D Coward (16) 46
4thJamie Letts (16) & Bryan Johnson (20) 46
5thHoward Gardner (18) & Phil Brown (24) 45
6thPeter Carter (24) & Ray Knowles (20) 44
7thPaul Mangham (16) & Alan Cobb (14) 44
8thJarvis Parsons (19) & Peter Davies (16) 44
9thKaljinder Shergill (18) & Jaswinder Shergill (24) 44
10thM Watkiss (13) & Ian Harrison (12) 44
11thG Smith (19) & T Nolan (18) 44
12thJohn Fletcher (16) & M Tillotson (13) 43
13thR Gregory (11) & M Hay (12) 43
14thPaul Backhouse (16) & Peter Backhouse (20) 43
15thRick Hall (14) & Dave walkup (17) 43
16thAllan Harris (18) & David Alan Stocks (14) 43
17thScott Smith (13) & Simon Howard (17) 42
18thD Norris (25) & R C Johnson (16) 42
19thNigel Scott (23) & Kevin Swallow (15) 42
20thJ D Phillips (14) & Thomas Ashby (13) 41
21stJohn Hall (19) & Paul Bottemley (23) 41
22ndPeter Oliver (14) & Malcolm Brookes (17) 41
23rdTony Clarke (15) & A Medd (15) 41
24thAndrew Gwynne (15) & Roy Pollard (22) 41
25thJ. M Constantine (21) & Frank Ward (20) 40
26thPeter Donnellan (14) & Adam Wade (15) 40
27thDavid Wormald (11) & David Wright (21) 40
28thHoward Gregory (18) & Phil Smallwood (12) 40
29thMick Liffey (14) & Shaun Stanley (16) 40
30thMark Bailey (17) & Neil Earnshaw (13) 40
31stJonathan Jarvis (12) & Ray Letts (11) 40
32ndPhil Codman (16) & D Oakes (22) 40
33rdMichael Gibson (20) & Nigel Dixon (28) 39
34thJack Hough (17) & Doug Platts (13) 39
35thDavid Munn (17) & Mike Wallage (15) 39
36thGary Braim (17) & Glynn Chettlebrugh (20) 39
37thG Bream (16) & D Price (13) 39
38thPhil Hopkins (14) & Jason Land (11) 38
39thDavid Presho (17) & Trevor Hanson (14) 38
40thGordon Cooke (18) & G Walsh (16) 38
41stTerrence Dewing (19) & Paul Nugent (19) 38
42ndRichard Bradley (13) & Jamie Kenny (11) 37
43rdM Heald (19) & M Pearson (13) 37
44thGraham McGibbon (19) & A Hazelwood (21) 37
45thKevin Evans (14) & Darren Cromack (13) 36
46thDave Pratt (18) & A Barrass (14) 35
47thJ P Walker (14) & M Haigh (12) 35
48thDuncan Gibson-ford (12) & Tony Lloyd (25) 34
49thGraham Johnson (20) & Dave Wilkinson (24) 33
50thGary Webster (14) & David Bone (25) 33
51stMark Bates (14) & Lewis Hopkins (14) 33
52ndN Appleton (18) & B Broadly (14) 32
53rdTony Townsend (22) & John Evans (20) 30
54thAnthony Martin (13) & Anthony Martin (20) 25
=55th*Paul Simms (20) & Harold Simms (14) DQ Card not returned
=55th*Richard W Sands (18) & Andrew Bland (8) DQ Card not returned
=55th*Mark Hasslam (19) & Steve Ramsden (14) DQ Card not returned
=55th*Neil Walker (14) & S Hansdur (11) DQ Card not returned

* The players tied exactly on scores and countbacks



Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.