More

Wakefield Golf Club

Latest News:

Julie Wheeldon selected for England

Sunday 18th August 2019

Julie Wheeldon selected for England Senior Ladies Team
Read More...

Dan Bradury regional Open news

Thursday 27th June 2019

Dan Bradbury qualifies in regional Open qualifying to move on to last qualifying event
Read More...

Julie Wheeldon comes 3rd in ESSP Championship

Monday 24th June 2019

Ladies success in 2019 English Senior Stroke Play Championships
Read More...

Steve Mason wins YUGC Vets Championship 2019

Wednesday 19th June 2019

Steve Mason wins YUGC Vets Championship 2019
Read More...

2018 Autumn Open Am-Am

Sunday 21st October 2018, Yellow & Red Tees, Standard

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st Kevin Sorby (5), I R Halliday (11), D Proctor (15) & N Wood (12) 95
2nd David James (7), John Hewitt (5), Peter Donnellan (14) & Nigel Land (17) 93
3rd Darren Giles (5), Mark Crowther (5), Chris Reynolds (15) & David Weatherill (8) 93
4th John Hyde (11), Steven Gavin (10), Mark Proudley (9) & John Howell (19) 93
5th Harvey Smith (7), Stephen Burfield (9), Christopher Butt (14) & Mark Adams (25) 92
6th Richard Bradbury (9), Fredrick Beckley (5), Tony Banks (5) & Michael Banks (8) 91
7th Ian Morris (8), Tim Morris (8), Matthew Day (6) & Andrew Lawrence (7) 91
8th Jason Trueman (5), David Pinder (14), Ryan Maddocks (12) & Gary Sinclair (19) 90
9th Martin E Wheatley (12), Milorad Jelic (15), Paul Rudd (17) & Darren Bray (4) 89
10th Peter Claughton (4), michael ratcliffe (13), P A Caslake (10) & H Gibbon (12) 87
11th Mark Solomons (7), Philip Slater (5), Chris Noble (14) & Darren Shelley (5) 87
12th Greg Barter (5), Colin Wainwright (12), Duncan McPherson (10) & Tony Cobb (2) 87
13th Maurice Barnes (14), Anthony Dyson (16), Doug Maillie (23) & Anthony Bunn (10) 86
14th David Hirst (3), Daz Walton (1), John Hetherington (10) & Anthony Douglas Lomas (11) 86
15th D Banton (9), Brian Marsden (14), Ryan Pennington (15) & Gary Pennington (8) 86
16th Stephen Webster (5), Wayne Whinfrey (19), Lee Fletcher (12) & Frank Strutt (15) 86
17th Richard Ingham (12), Simon Loker (23), Lyndon Charnock (15) & Josh Morgan (18) 86
18th Andrew Castle (22), Andrew Pullan (5), R Carter (5) & G Cox (4) 86
19th Richard Cooper (5), Catherine Charlesworth (29), Tony Barker (9) & Christine Barker (12) 85
20th S Horsfield (8), Liam O Sullivan (4), Liana S O Sullivan (8) & Jay Whittaker (24) 85
21st Nikki Kitts (15), Mark Unwin (9), Paul Wilson (4) & Christian Bayes (12) 84
22nd Phil Clarke (5), M Wright (5), J Brooke (5) & Daniel Parkin (8) 84
23rd Andrew Todd (7), Kevin Gill (11), Darren Gill (7) & Grant Anderson (14) 83
24th John Kidger (8), Dean Brewin (13), Ben Wilkinson (13) & John Pearson (11) 82
25th Nigel David Parker (9), David Levitt (11), Craig Liversidge (14) & David Liversidge (5) 82
26th Peter Fletcher (5), David Stapelton (15), Colin Bratby (6) & Jason Pemberton (8) 81
27th Alan Kitts (10), Neil Eades (7), Ian Turner (13) & Ray Scotting (9) 81
28th Dee Potter (14), Barry Hewitt (11), Linda Parkin (14) & John Scales (18) 81
29th Bryan Chapman (11), Michael Lowes (12), Anthony Todd (18) & Paul Lockwood (5) 80
30th Phil Codman (16), Paul Greenbank (11), Julian Peel (14) & Paul Greenwood (15) 79
31st W Derbyshire (5), Gordon Lafferty (9), Ray Hempstock (6) & Philip Oxenham (14) 79
32nd Colin Bishop (9), Paul Kitchen (10), Mark Bratby (10) & David Gorse (16) 79
33rd A P Cole (8), Phil Mace (13), Tony McMenamin (8) & Mark Ramsbottom (10) 79
34th Eamon Woodhouse (5), Adrian Sullivan (8), S DRAYCOTT (12) & Pete Wigfield (11) 77
35th Michael Bell (5), Diana Bell (29), Mark Whelan (10) & Jane Tingle (27) 75


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.