More

Wakefield Golf Club

Latest News:

Julie Wheeldon selected for England

Sunday 18th August 2019

Julie Wheeldon selected for England Senior Ladies Team
Read More...

Dan Bradury regional Open news

Thursday 27th June 2019

Dan Bradbury qualifies in regional Open qualifying to move on to last qualifying event
Read More...

Julie Wheeldon comes 3rd in ESSP Championship

Monday 24th June 2019

Ladies success in 2019 English Senior Stroke Play Championships
Read More...

Steve Mason wins YUGC Vets Championship 2019

Wednesday 19th June 2019

Steve Mason wins YUGC Vets Championship 2019
Read More...

2018 Seniors Men's Open Am-Am

Thursday 16th August 2018, Yellow Tees, Standard

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st R D Maynard (15), Roger Chester (12), John Francis (14) & Eddie C Drake (13) 97
2nd G Martin (8), Paul George (10), Peter Oliver (14) & Kevin G Smith (6) 90
3rd Reg G Dixon (9), Christopher Huyton (21), Rob (Reepham) Smith (12) & John McArthur (9) 90
4th John Barber (16), John Morgan (17), Barry Forster (11) & Peter Metiuk (17) 88
5th David MacKenzie (11), Conor McLaughlin (16), Douglas Wheatley (14) & Richard Walsham (15) 88
6th Martin Evans (8), John Hughes (10), Peter Wormstone (15) & Frank Sanderson (10) 88
7th Paul Cuckson (13), Jim Lancaster (11), Anthony P Nixon (14) & John Allen (17) 87
8th P A Taylor (13), B Consterdine (14), Michael Conway (22) & Daniel Forsyth (16) 86
9th Malcolm Ward (9), I Varley (12), H M Sumner (9) & D Walkden (11) 86
10th John Jagger (25), Mike Phillipson (17), Bob Marshall (14) & Bob Gray (12) 86
11th P W J Dunn (14), D Harrison (12), J E Cox (5) & David Howarth (15) 85
12th Steve A Horrocks (11), Robert Foster (20), Melvyn Link (8) & Timothy Greenwood (14) 84
13th Alan Ludditt (14), Derek Cooper (winter) (10), Jim Inman (16) & Peter Rhodes (17) 84
14th D Ritson (5), A P Cole (7), Mick Rollinson (5) & J Holt (14) 84
15th M D Bateman (13), A Briscoe (24), J H Armitage (12) & T Nicoll (19) 84
16th P Fullerton (8), S J Mardon (20), B P Brown (19) & B Holmes (14) 84
17th Mel Suffield (12), Barry Cook (14), David Thomas (16) & Ray Clench (20) 84
18th Colin ROBERTS (17), Jerry Wood (14), Stephen Bestwick (10) & Alan Stephen Makinson (10) 82
19th Terry Childs (17), David Thompson (17), Mick Herbert (19) & Neil Keeton (18) 82
20th Brian Harvey (14), Mick Copley (13), John Sherwin (18) & Richard Poynton (13) 82
21st A W Barker (17), A B Limb (16), S Lee (10) & P W Tatton (18) 82
22nd Raymond Oakland (16), James Taylor (17), Tony Bradley (12) & Nigel Long (10) 82
23rd Neil Eades (7), Andrew Green (10), Alan Osborne (6) & Brian Goodlad (16) 81
24th Keith Shaw (18), Barry Windmill (21), Keith Wigglesworth (25) & Jim Dickenson (14) 81
25th John Race (16), Peter Littlewood (20), Jim Hind (13) & Michael Neil Turvey (13) 80
26th John Warham (20), M C Kaye (12), J Barraclough (14) & Tony Haigh (18) 80
27th P J Walker (17), J Potter (18), Anthony Hill (17) & P Elliott (11) 80
28th D Jackson (14), G Seale (10), S A Hitchenor (7) & B Askham (17) 80
29th Ron Craik (14), Paul E Monaghan (14), John J Brady (16) & Trevor W Robertson (23) 79
30th J P Green (9), David Peace (14), Paul Uttley (15) & Phil Thoday (13) 79
31st Ian Prior (9), Ian Gibson (11), Dave Pittman (15) & Clive Mills-Hicks (16) 79
32nd Craig Cunliffe W/L (6), Colin Yallop W/L (12), Clive Durand (12) & Howard Durand (11) 78
33rd M Boon (16), J Poole (15), S Hemming (14) & B Winterbottom (18) 78
34th Ray Preston (18), Ron Blackburn (10), Steven Gavin (10) & John Howell (18) 76
35th Ken Lawrenson (9), Bill Henderson (14), Darrell Burrows (13) & Bill Watt (16) 74
36th Paul Jesper (14), Neil Luckcuck (15), Terry Foley (16) & D Venables (13) 73
37th K Woolford (15), I Hunter (7), John Senior (18) & J Whittington (14) 70


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.