(90% handicap allowance)
Team | Result | |
1st | Janet Stacey (24), Anne-Marie Warham (32), John Stacey (22) & Dan Stacey (14) | 85 |
2nd | Joan Charnley-Brown (23), Dorothy Riley (22), Zaffar Ahmed (12) & Andrew Charnley (8) | 85 |
3rd | Ruth Crawford (14), Sarah Wickens (13), Mike Crawford (12) & Jonathan Wickens (14) | 84 |
4th | jane white (10), Pat Roberts (18), Peter Roberts (14) & Andrew Johnstone (11) | 81 |
5th | David Ineson (11), Margaret Ineson (22), Ian Welsh (5) & Linda Welsh (14) | 81 |
6th | Alistair Meakin (15), Jackie Meakin (12), Lorraine Eagle (15) & Martin Eagle (7) | 80 |
7th | Wah Lee (3), Christine Petyt (14), Diane Buxton (31) & Mark Egley (10) | 79 |
8th | Brian Marsden (9), Janet Smith (19), Keith Sutcliffe (14) & Pat Sutcliffe (22) | 78 |
9th | Diane Harding (23), Carol Johnson (25), Ray Crook (23) & Peter Johnson (10) | 78 |
10th | Roger Chester (14), Mary Chester (17), N C Muir (19) & Heather Muir (11) | 77 |
11th | Maurice Ludwell (15), Chantelle Shaw (5), Julie Ludwell (12) & Jason Shaw (5) | 77 |
12th | Alan Walton (6), Gail Walton (12), Colin Marshall (12) & Elaine Marshall (22) | 76 |
13th | Suzanne Ashmore (5), Paul Ashmore (5), Ron Levers (15) & Lynn Levers (13) | 76 |
14th | Chris White (14), Kathy Stacey (14), Richard Stacey (6) & Sally Wademan (15) | 76 |
15th | Richard Trueman (13), Sally Trueman (14), Sue Dawson (17) & Christopher Dawson (21) | 75 |
16th | Amanda Atkinson (22), Ronald Atkinson (5), Kieran Fogarty (9) & Jane Platts (32) | 75 |
17th | J. Jagger (25), Angela Brophy (11), Hugh Goldstein (17) & Stella Goldstein (14) | 74 |
18th | Stuart Eastwood (15), Ray Peel (20), Sandra Eastwood (27) & Elaine PEEL (32) | 74 |
19th | Bernie Babington (10), James Babington (7), Brenda Bell (11) & Keith Bell (11) | 73 |
20th | Nigel Hilton (9), Helen Hilton (19), A. Crawford (15) & E Crawford (30) | 73 |
21st | Pauline Padden (20), D E Hymas (17), Zandra Hymas (22) & Alan Padden (12) | 73 |
22nd | Don Langham (8), Martin Robinson (14), Julie Robinson (20) & Elaine Exley (17) | 72 |
23rd | Chris Palmer (13), Hilary Palmer (24), kevin Reid (19) & Sue Reid (28) | 72 |
24th | David Howson (8), Judith Howson (15), Peter Bentley (14) & Jean Thornton (14) | 72 |
25th | Brian Milnes (17), Linda Milnes (19), Linda Beddows (23) & Ken Beck (19) | 70 |
26th | Barry Lamport (17), Gillian Lamport (23), Warren Foster (8) & Margaret Foster (21) | 70 |
27th | Glenys Brown (24), Sheila Grant (21), Kevin Palethorpe (7) & Mike Edwards (18) | 69 |
28th | Ian Morris (9), Pauline Ann Morris (14), Denis Thompson (9) & Joan Sanderson (14) | 68 |
29th | Steven Leeming (14), Wendy Leeming (19), Julie stead (13) & William R Smith (5) | 67 |
30th | Roy Howarth (7), Chris Kemp (20), Dianne Kemp (14) & Pat Johnstone (23) | 67 |
31st | Jim Shaw (14), Carol Shaw (22), Mike Mayman (9) & SUSAN MAYMAN (12) | 64 |
32nd | David Middleton (9), Pam Middleton (27), Kevin Crowley (15) & Lynne Crowley (30) | 63 |
33rd | Martin J Guest (25), Sarah Guest (27), John Ardley (17) & Marie Ardley (27) | 62 |
34th | R King (15), D King (11), J M Snowden (18) & M Snowden (19) | 62 |
35th | Barry Knight (24), Lesley Knight (23), Michael Bonnington (16) & M Bonnington (27) | 61 |
36th | T Wilkinson (14), B Wilkinson (15), J Page (16) & J D Page (14) | 58 |
37th | Paul Turner (13), Michael Mullins (15), Linda Mullins (27) & Lorna Turner (23) | 55 |
38th | Patricia Fitzsimons (10), Geoff Longhorn (11), Patricia Fitzsimons (22) & Janet Longhorn (16) | DQ Card not returned, |