More

Wakefield Golf Club

Latest News:

England ladies seniors

Wednesday 3rd October 2018

Julie Wheeldon & Bet Sworowski
Read More...

Steve Mason - success in the Over 60s

Thursday 16th August 2018

Steve Mason has had some fantastic success this Summer in some high profile Senior golf Competitions
Read More...

Dan Bradbury stars in Yorkshire Men's Golf Team triumph

Wednesday 15th August 2018

Yorkshire men triumph in the Men's County Qualifying Championship at Wynyard Golf Club held on 8th August
Read More...

New Caterers and new catering hours

Monday 6th August 2018

Joanne Coxon and her team have arrived with a new menu and new Opening hours
Read More...

2019 Early Spring Open Am-Am(Ladies,Gents or Mixed teams)

Sunday 7th April 2019, Yellow & Red Tees, Standard

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st Glynn Prosser (15), Ian James (17), Nathan Knowles (13) & Frankie Houlgate (11) 100
2nd Keith Wright (9), Chris Pennington (14), Mark Banyard (7) & Andrew Haley (15) 96
3rd Nigel David Parker (9), David Levitt (11), Craig Liversidge (14) & David Liversidge (5) 96
4th Richard Ellis (12), Chris Lennox (14), Richard Gibson (14) & Paul Waite (17) 95
5th Scott Smith (13), Simon Howard (17), Tim Brook (5) & John Greenhalgh (21) 94
6th Andrew Todd (8), Kevin Gill (11), Darren Gill (7) & Adam Gill (22) 90
7th Christopher Holder (14), Scott Copeland (8), Lee Dyson (7) & Roy Dyson (11) 90
8th Chris Harper (9), David Woodhead (9), Mark Sanderson (7) & Gary Camplin (15) 90
9th Chris Whitehead (5), Alena Whitehead (30), Maxine Leyland (17) & Michael Leyland (10) 90
10th Peter Dobson (18), Mark Guest (18), Andrew 'Scoop' Ferguson (15) & Cian Guest (13) 89
11th Angela Woodhead (22), Katrina Scatchard (19), Stuart Pook (16) & David Wright (19) 89
12th Jonathan Thompson (18), Ryan Robinson (14), Robert Lake (9) & Paul Carthy (10) 89
13th G Bream (16), J Land (11), C Passmore (10) & P Blackburn (22) 88
14th David N Appleyard (1), S Tomlinson (12), A E Hargreaves (17) & P J Wilson (8) 88
15th Richard Benson (13), S Rome (5), Gregory Matthews (11) & Nicholas Sanderson (18) 88
16th T Casey (19), Andrew Hirst (7), Alan Kay (12) & Markham Bullard (8) 88
17th Kevin Evans (14), D Price (13), D Oates (9) & G Cheetham (11) 88
18th R Blunt (14), L Willetts (3), Steven Britton (9) & D Woodward (11) 87
19th David James (7), John Hewitt (5), Nick Wain (10) & Paul Pybus (10) 87
20th Mike Holdsworth (11), Gordon Fawcett (7), Chris Reynolds (15) & Mike Crawford (12) 87
21st David Stevenson (12), S Brierley (7), William Munro (17) & K Harter (13) 86
22nd Daniel Connor (18), Andrew Hall (10), Lee Ravenscroft (6) & Mac Wilde (19) 86
23rd Liam Tyrer (11), Stephen Ball (6), Simon Moss (5) & Jacob Moss (24) 86
24th S J Turner (11), A Mansaf (10), T Riley (16) & E Riley (13) 85
25th P Rudkin (11), D McDermott (12), David Counsell (6) & Tom Cook (10) 85
26th Steve Coward (12), D Coward (17), D Hanby (18) & G Storr (18) 84
27th Joan Hatch (35), Roland Galbraith (5), Pauline Galbraith (29) & Mike Hatch (12) 82
28th Craig Forsyth (10), Christopher Hoesli (11), Declan Keogh (12) & L Tomlinson (5) 82
29th John Hyde (11), Steven Gavin (10), John Howell (19) & Dave Myers (5) 82
30th M Leatham (13), Lewis Dickson (9), Wayne Mitchell (11) & Nathan Sampson (5) 82
31st J B Adam (14), Pam Little (35), Lorraine Simmonite (23) & Gordon Simmonite (24) 82
32nd Stuart Stirling (9), John Stirling (14), Bob MacDonald (5) & Graham Brewer (12) 82
33rd Daniel McCormack (13), Jonathan Oxley (14), Giles Clegg (24) & K H Emsley (16) 79
34th Peter Bruce (18), Katie Bruce (25), Jane Manuel (23) & Richard Manuel (20) 77
35th Steve Bell (14), Chris Bell (16), P A Warwick (15) & Colin Ross (17) 75
36th J R Jordison (16), J Thirkettle (20), M C Thirkettle (6) & J Jordison (24) 75
37th Steve Brosnan (16), Lesley Brosnan (26), David Gregory (17) & Janet Gregory (33) 75
38th Barry Hewitt (12), Paul Wilcock (9), B Taylor (10) & Dave Jolley (8) 75


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.