More

Wakefield Golf Club

Latest News:

Julie Wheeldon comes 3rd in ESSP Championship

Monday 24th June 2019

Ladies success in 2019 English Senior Stroke Play Championships
Read More...

Steve Mason wins YUGC Vets Championship 2019

Wednesday 19th June 2019

Steve Mason wins YUGC Vets Championship 2019
Read More...

Kids Fun Golf Day

Monday 3rd June 2019

Over 20 kids attended a super fun filled golf day introducing them (and their families) to the golf club
Read More...

WGC's Dan Bradury leads the way

Wednesday 29th May 2019

LMU Play Off Final report
Read More...

2019 Late Spring Open Am-Am(Ladies,Gents or Mixed Teams)

Sunday 19th May 2019, Yellow & Red Tees, Standard

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st Roger Worth (13), James Pickersgill (5), James P Pickersgill (11) & Lee Worth (16) 90
2nd Andrew Williamson (15), Jason Render (14), Carl Young (11) & Kevin Robertson (23) 89
3rd Dave Myers (5), Michael Halliday (15), Scott Dunn (5) & Douglas Badenoch (16) 88
4th John Snelling (14), Martin Miles (21), James Wilson (14) & Mark Birkin (16) 87
5th Philip Smallwood (12), Howard Gregory (18), Darren Wilson (9) & Gary Gibson (15) 87
6th Paul Philips (11), M Benson (18), Chris A Chiverton (22) & Trevor Hurdiss (16) 87
7th Russell Hartas (11), Martin Pogson (8), Richard Kalinowski (9) & Malcolm Wright (10) 84
8th Andrew Todd (7), Kevin Gill (11), Darren Gill (8) & Adam Gill (15) 84
9th Kev Manuel (9), Simon Oldfield (12), Philip M Jones (9) & J L Catton (17) 84
10th Paul Birkett (1), Allan Heathcote (10), Martin Blake (5) & Lee Storrar (4) 84
11th Ian Morris (8), Tim Morris (7), Matthew Day (6) & William Barclay (5) 84
12th Steve R Cammack (6), Nigel Presswood (8), Shane Turner (13) & Carl Pinegar (18) 84
13th Andrew Bland (9), Richard W Sands (18), Pav Sharma (14) & Richard O'Carroll (9) 84
14th John Crosse (11), David O'Brien (5), Craig Sim (10) & Daniel Wilson (5) 83
15th Richard Salisbury (13), Simon Appleyard (13), Toby Appleyard (12) & Mark Salisbury (14) 83
16th Steve Coward (12), D Coward (16), D Hanby (18) & M Hall (19) 83
17th Paul Ryalls (15), T Boyd (0), Tom Smith (13) & D Lang (5) 82
18th F C Terry (17), K Horton (12), R Simmonds (12) & David Hayes (17) 82
19th Keith Thompson (4), Lee Mills (5), Mick Huntington (12) & Rob Huntington (9) 82
20th Mark Rabjohn (11), Tony Priest (5), Susan Priest (25) & Carol Rabjohn (19) 81
21st Gordon Ruddock (7), Ray Nunns (14), Russell McGinlay (7) & John McNulty (14) 81
22nd S Coe (12), R A Smith (8), GW Hutchesson (6) & S Dever (17) 80
23rd James Macfarlane (8), Rob Macfarlane (14), Dave Hinchcliffe (18) & Terrence Hinchcliffe (23) 80
24th J Horobin (7), K Thornton (7), J Thornton (9) & John McLean (12) 80
25th Andrew Pullan (5), R Carter (5), Adam Carter (12) & R J Holt (1) 79
26th J Holt (14), Richard Eyles (18), Phil Stones (6) & Tom Lees (20) 79
27th Jane Tingle (27), Mark Whelan (10), Michael Bell (5) & Diana Bell (27) 78
28th Graham Jackson (11), Andrew Beamson (7), Kenneth Readman (14) & Andrew Wilkinson (16) 76
29th R Campbell (13), T Dainty (21), A H Wood (17) & D Purser (20) 76


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.